Foreign Currencies - Foreign Exchange

Effective Date: 06/02/2016   Last Updated: 11:48am

   

For amounts less than S$50,000

For amounts S$50,000 to S$200,000

Currency

Unit

Selling TT/OD

Buying TT

Buying OD

Selling TT/OD

Buying TT

Buying OD

US Dollar11.41811.40021.39421.41711.40121.3955
Euro11.58861.55421.54921.58801.55481.5500
Sterling Pound12.06062.02312.01212.05862.02511.9546
Australian Dollar11.00750.98480.97881.00670.98560.9805
Canadian Dollar11.02301.00220.99621.02181.00340.9983
New Zealand Dollar10.94550.92260.91560.94430.92380.9187
Danish Kroner10.21310.20760.20460.21260.20810.2055
Hong Kong Dollar10.18280.17880.17730.18250.17910.1778
Norwegian Kroner10.16620.16200.15900.16580.16240.1598
Swedish Kroner10.16870.16370.16070.16800.16440.1618
Swiss Franc11.43471.40531.40131.43341.40661.4028
Chinese Renminbi(Offshore)10.21660.21200.00000.21610.21250.0000
UAE Dirham10.39150.37580.00000.39150.37580.0000
Turkish Lira10.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Japanese Yen1001.21541.19401.19101.21421.19521.1926
Thai Baht1003.99353.88453.80453.98853.88953.8215
Indonesian Rupiah1000.01050.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Russian Ruble1000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Mexican Peso1000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Notes:
  • Telegraphic Transfer ("TT") rates and On Demand ("OD") are rates available involving foreign exchange.
  • The TT rate is applicable to funds that has already been cleared with the Bank while the OD rate is applied otherwise.
  • The buying rate is used when foreign currency is sold to the Bank and the selling rate is used when foreign currency is bought from the Bank.

Other Currency Types

Effective Date: 06/02/2016 Last Updated: 11:48am

   

For amounts less than S$200,000

Currency

Unit

Selling TT/OD

Buying TT

Buying OD

Brunei Dollar11.00001.00000.9950
South African Rand10.08940.08650.0000
Chinese Renminbi10.00000.00000.0000
Indian Rupee1002.09770.00000.0000
Korean Won1000.11880.00000.0000
Sri Lanka Rupee1000.99480.00000.0000
Philippine Peso1002.97550.00000.0000
New Taiwan Dollar1004.26960.00000.0000
Saudi Rial10037.59180.00000.0000
Notes:
  • Rates quoted are subject to change without prior notice.
  • Rates information is also available toll free on 1800-111 1111.