Foreign Currencies - Foreign Exchange

Effective Date: 25/05/2016   Last Updated: 7:03pm

   

For amounts less than S$50,000

For amounts S$50,000 to S$200,000

Currency

Unit

Selling TT/OD

Buying TT

Buying OD

Selling TT/OD

Buying TT

Buying OD

US Dollar11.38821.37021.36421.38721.37121.3655
Euro11.55391.51981.51481.55331.52041.5156
Sterling Pound12.04002.00271.99172.03802.00471.9342
Australian Dollar11.00530.98280.97681.00450.98360.9785
Canadian Dollar11.06221.04071.03471.06101.04191.0368
New Zealand Dollar10.94430.92150.91450.94310.92270.9176
Danish Kroner10.20930.20390.20090.20880.20440.2018
Hong Kong Dollar10.17960.17560.17410.17930.17590.1746
Norwegian Kroner10.16750.16330.16030.16710.16370.1611
Swedish Kroner10.16840.16340.16040.16770.16410.1615
Swiss Franc11.40561.37651.37251.40431.37781.3740
Chinese Renminbi(Offshore)10.21240.20780.00000.21190.20830.0000
UAE Dirham10.38330.36760.00000.38330.36760.0000
Turkish Lira10.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Japanese Yen1001.26271.24021.23721.26151.24141.2388
Thai Baht1003.91973.81163.73163.91473.81663.7486
Indonesian Rupiah1000.01030.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Russian Ruble1000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Mexican Peso1000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Notes:
  • Telegraphic Transfer ("TT") rates and On Demand ("OD") are rates available involving foreign exchange.
  • The TT rate is applicable to funds that has already been cleared with the Bank while the OD rate is applied otherwise.
  • The buying rate is used when foreign currency is sold to the Bank and the selling rate is used when foreign currency is bought from the Bank.

Other Currency Types

Effective Date: 25/05/2016 Last Updated: 7:03pm

   

For amounts less than S$200,000

Currency

Unit

Selling TT/OD

Buying TT

Buying OD

Brunei Dollar11.00001.00000.9950
South African Rand10.08900.08610.0000
Chinese Renminbi10.00000.00000.0000
Indian Rupee1002.06640.00000.0000
Korean Won1000.11850.00000.0000
Sri Lanka Rupee1000.95510.00000.0000
Philippine Peso1002.97120.00000.0000
New Taiwan Dollar1004.28300.00000.0000
Saudi Rial10037.11960.00000.0000
Notes:
  • Rates quoted are subject to change without prior notice.
  • Rates information is also available toll free on 1800-111 1111.